yezun

Fill The Emptiness - Characters Profile

Collapse )

A/N: So here I bring you a University AU story. With the well-known teacher/student relationship, which is my favorite prohibited(? type of love LOL Also don't worry, Jinki will probably have a makeover later in the story to not look so nerd-ish XD hope you'll enjoy the story and I would love to have some feedback :3
yezun

Hope is the last thing we lose。| Jinki's POV

Title: Hope is the last thing we lose. 
Pairing: Onew/Key
Genre: au, fluff, angst
Rating: PG
Summary: Kibum discovers that love at first sight might exist.
A/N: heeey there~ I'm back! and this time it's with Jinki's POV. This one is shorter than Kibum's POV, and I'm not totally satisfied by it haha but I hope you all like it nonetheless~ I wanna thanks my puppy wife Julia for the translation help (you'll find portuguese, the translation is at the end), and also, go check my gf's first onkey fic the stockholm syndrome, it's really good!
Collapse )
yezun

Hope is the last thing we lose。

Title: Hope is the last thing we lose.
Pairing: Onew/Key
Genre: au, fluff, angst
Rating: PG
Summary: Kibum discovers that love at first sight might exist.
A/N: bad summary~ I fail at writing haha this is my first onkey fic ever, well first fic in general~ totally unbeta-ed so be nice ok? haha though english is one of my mother languages, I suck at it big time! And this story btw is true. It's something it happened to me and I just converted it to my otp ♥
Collapse )
yezun

printed stickers.

ok so finally after too long I've printed the stickers I promised to all those who pimped me on twitter last year~
woohoo, now I just have to buy some envelopes and such to put them in, and have some money for the shipping
and that's it... I have to cut each sticker too rofl
just asking you to be a little patience.. I will send them as soon as I can :D



and thank you so much for waiting!

ps: the BEAST poster will also be send to the winner with the rest.. that's why I'm waiting to have it all so I can send it all from once haha
yezun

B2ST(비스트) "Shock of the New Era - 2nd Mini Album" themed POSTER Giveaway ★WINNER★

 
Woohoo~~ the time has come for me to announce the winner :D

First of all I want to thank everyone who participated in this little giveaway ^^ Even
though it isn't much of a big deal, im glad people have even thought about being part of it!

THE PRIZE!

B2ST(비스트) "Shock of the New Era - 2nd Mini Album" themed fanmade POSTER


to view in full size: CLICK HERE.

and

STICKERS OF B2ST AND YOUR BIAS.

AND THE WINNER IS~~



























































keep scrolling :P

















































Won~
the comment #16 :)

CONGRATULATIONS~~
please contact me as soon as possible, my twitter, here or wherever you prefer ^^
thank you so much for participating :D



How was the winner chosen?
I used a true random number service where I put a certain range of numbers and a random
number appeared.
The number that was chosen is the winner # of the comment in this entry.
THE ELECTION OF THE NUMBER WAS TOTALLY RANDOM.

pictures of the process:
PART 1
PART 2

thanks again to all of u ^^
I'll be doing more giveaways in the future, so stay tunned! :D

IMPORTANT
I chose the winner before 12:00pm KST, I had a total of 18 comments, minutes later a comment was removed so now it says 17 comments. THE WINNER IS STILL THE ONE CHOSEN WHEN I HAD 18 COMMENTS. Just wanted to clarify that. Thank You.
yezun

PIMP ME = RECEIVE STICKERS OF YOUR BIAS

Oh well I felt like such a whore XD
anyway that's how it is.. I'm making a list of all who pimped me on twitter
so I remember to who I must send stickers :)
 
List:
Ok ok this is the lovely list~~
First of all thank you all so much ♥
YOU ARE ALL AMAZING PEEPZ AND ILU SFM~~

POST A COMMENT TELLING ME OF WHO YOU WANT STICKERS AND WHO ARE YOU LOL
(I guess ur username here isn't the same as twitter, so I need to know who is commenting xD)
if there's any pictures u want stickers of send them to my email you'll see below.
PLEASE IF YOU'RE CHANGING YOUR TWITTER LINK LET ME KNOW HERE AND I'LL UPDATE IT. THANKS.
or I'll get lost and confused haha

Ok, I'll send the stickers just as soon as I get the money ok? please have patience~
I promise you will get them :D

By the way, I'll need your address, so send it to me by DM in twitter or here..
or to my email: hyunjoongie@naver.com

THANK YOU EVERYONE♥♥
 
yezun

B2ST(비스트) "Shock of the New Era - 2nd Mini Album" themed POSTER Giveaway

 
This is a mini giveaway I'm doing just because.
There's no exact reason it just occured to me HAHA
anyway the giveaway consists of a B2ST poster of the time they promoted their
second mini album.

This is the poster:

to view in full size: CLICK HERE.

The poster is of middle size, wrap in plastic.
The GiveAway will start since I post this until Monday October 18th 2010 at 12:00pm KST.
I will announce the winner on Tuesday October 19th 2010 at 12:00pm KST.

Do you know how AA-CHAN does his giveaways?
well it's kinda the same thing.

Instructions:
1. Leave a comment here stating:
- Your Name.
- Twitter ID.
- Reason of why would you like to win the poster.

2. Follow me on Twitter for updates on the giveaway.
Or if it's easier in other sites you can find my links here.

How will the winner be chosen?
I will use a true random number service where I put a certain range of numbers and a random
number appears.
I will do that TWICE.
The first one is to choose the page. (well that will happen if I get more than 1 page of comments)
The second one is to choose the comment that will be on the page that was chosen.
Then the comment with the random number that was chosen will be the winner!

After the winner is announced I will contact him/her to talk about the process of sending the poster :)
If there's any other question/suggestion please ask in my tumblr or formspring!

THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR PARTICIPATING!

ps: along with the poster you'll have little surprises also, like +10 stickers and stuff, all fanmade.

please no other comments allowed rather than the one as the instructions stated.